Dhaka Resort
Dhaka Resort is a place of modern amenities maintain strong rapport with nature.
About Dhaka Resort
Dhaka Resort is a place where modern amenities maintain strong rapport with nature. It is located at Kaliakair, Gazipur-- far from the hustle and bustle of Dhaka city; but don't worry, not too far, only 55 km north of Dhaka city.
Here are some of the things you can do at Dhaka Resort:
Stay in one of their cottages or tents.
Swim in their pool.
Go fishing in their lake.
Have a picnic in their beautiful picnic spots.
Enjoy a meal at their restaurant.
Host an event, such as a wedding, anniversary, or birthday party.
The resort is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.
Here are some reviews of Dhaka Resort from Google Maps:
"A great place to spend a day or two with family and friends. The cottages are clean and comfortable, the pool is refreshing, and the food is delicious."
"The staff is very friendly and helpful. They made sure we had everything we needed to enjoy our stay."
"I would definitely recommend Dhaka Resort to anyone looking for a relaxing getaway."
If you are looking for a place to relax and escape the city, Dhaka Resort is a great option.
Similar Apps
UG Evaluation
UG performance evaluation app...
WE Magazine
WE Magazine is a magazine app of Women & E-Commerce Organization....
সুপণ্য সমাহার
সুপণ্য সমাহার হল একটি অ্যাপ যা আপনাকে আপনার পছন্দের পণ্যগুলি এক জায়গায়...
Artistic World
Welcome to Artistic World, your ultimate shopping companion! Discover a world of...
Artistic Stars
Welcome to the Artistic Stars App, your ultimate partner in business growth!...
HAAB Training
Hajj Agencies Association of Bangladesh (HAB) is always engaged in the service...