National Museum of Beirut
Fast & convenient way to browse the collection of the National Museum of Beirut
About National Museum of Beirut
This application was developed by Ourjouwan.com in collaboration with the Ministry of Culture of Lebanon / Directorate General of Antiquities. The National Museum of Beirut has created and compiled it with careful regard to reflect the rich heritage of the museum. The application will be improved, enhanced, and expanded on a continuous basis.
The application provides information about a selection of the National Museum of Beirut collection:
- By chronology
- By type of objects
- By location
On site, this application offers an Audio Guide, in three languages, commenting around fifty masterpieces of the archaeological collection on display in the National Museum.
National Museum of Beirut details
National Museum of Beirut is a free Education app for Android with 100+ installs on Google Play. It was released on January 8, 2025 and last updated on June 20, 2025. It requires Android 7.0 or later.
- Category
- Education
- Installs
- 100+
- Price
- Free
- In-app purchases
- No
- Ads
- No ads
- Current version
- 6.0.4
- Requires Android
- 7.0
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Released
- January 8, 2025
- Last updated
- June 20, 2025
What’s new in National Museum of Beirut
Bug fixes and improvements — even the ones you didn’t know you needed.
Version 6.0.4 · Updated June 20, 2025
Alternatives to National Museum of Beirut
Looking for apps like National Museum of Beirut? Here are 3 similar Android apps on Google Play. All of them are free to download.
Kobbuddy
Explore Kobayat Like a Local with KOBbuddy!KOBbuddy is your personal travel guide...
Joud Express
Welcome to JoudExpress!• Discover product categories• Browse our full catalogue of products•...
Binayati
BINAYATI is the Best Property Management Software. It facilitates all operations related...
| App | Rating | Price | Installs | Last updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Museum of Beirut | – | Free | 100+ | Jun 20, 2025 |
| Kobbuddy | – | Free | 10+ | – |
| Joud Express | – | Free | 10+ | – |
| Binayati | – | Free | 1,000+ | Jul 24, 2026 |