Paxton Installer
The Paxton Installer offers you quick and convenient access to all things Paxton
About Paxton Installer
Paxton is a market leader in Access Control and building security solutions.
The Installer App has been designed with our global network of professional installers in mind. Providing quick and easy access to a wealth of product information including instructions, data sheets, applications notes, videos, news as well as introducing some handy new tools to make the installation of Paxton products even easier.
Here's a list of some of the features you'll have access to when using the app:
• Product Info - Quickly locate the latest product information by either scanning the bar code, browsing using our quick search tool or entering the serial number or product description.
• News - Stay up to date on the latest Paxton news. From new product releases to popular integrations you’ll see it here first!
• Knowledge base - Search through our comprehensive knowledge base designed to help you troubleshoot common problems onsite.
• Contact Us - We have a world class support team waiting to take your call, so if you can't find what you're looking for in the app, use this tool to find the contact information for your region.
• Distributors - Paxton products are sold through a global network of market leading distributors. Use this tool to quickly identify the distributors we sell through within your region.
Paxton Installer details
Paxton Installer is a free Tools app for Android with 1,000+ installs on Google Play and a 5.0/5 average rating from 1 rating. It was released on September 25, 2020 and last updated on December 1, 2020. It's developed by Paxton Access. It requires Android 6.0 or later.
- Category
- Tools
- Rating
- 5.0 / 5 (1 rating)
- Installs
- 1,000+
- Price
- Free
- In-app purchases
- No
- Ads
- No ads
- Current version
- 1.1.03
- Size
- 38M
- Requires Android
- 6.0 and up
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Released
- September 25, 2020
- Last updated
- December 1, 2020
- Developer
- Paxton Access
What’s new in Paxton Installer
Includes sales literature
Version 1.1.03 · Updated December 1, 2020
Similar Apps
Paxton Key
The Paxton Key app allows system users to make use of their...
Paxton Connect
Log into your Net2 or Paxton10 system from anywhere in the world...
PaxtonInstallerDev
This is a preview of the Paxton Installer App V2...