Perfect Hairstyle and Hair Cut
Lifestyle app for iPhone, iPad, iPod touch by Jorge Gregorio Martin Bello
About Perfect Hairstyle and Hair Cut
Looking for a new hairstyle? Just not sure what will suit you? Upload your picture and try on a new hairstyle, see if suits you? Option to compare your different hairstyles. You will know which one is better for you trough the Beauty Score feature created with artificial intelligence. Dye your hair with filters that instantly changes the color of your hair. Check some real reviews: Great fun ***** by The app reviewer Good for hairstyle and color. Helps you see what style fits your shape face. Try it - it's fun!! Great app! ***** by Jazmine907 Really helpful in trying different styles! Recommend to anyone! Love it ***** by Meeeeeee98 The app is easy to use and the results look realistic. Are you ready to revolutionize your look? With Perfect Hairstyle, you can try on countless haircuts and hairstyles from the comfort of your phone. Whether it’s long hair you’re longing for, or a chic short hair cut, our app offers endless possibilities to redefine your style. Find Your Signature Haircut: Curious about short hair but not ready to chop it off? Use our "Haircut Try On" feature to visualize how you’d look! Our diverse range of haircuts from elegant long hair layers to sassy short hair bobs ensures there’s something for everyone. Experiment with each hair cut using our sophisticated hair filter, designed to give you the most realistic preview. Color & Style in a Snap: Dive into a rainbow of possibilities with our hair style try on feature! Try different colors to complement your new haircut. Our hair filter allows you to mix and match color options with any hairstyle, transforming your look with just a few taps. Whether you want to enhance your long hair with sun-kissed highlights or give your short hair an edgy tint, Perfect Hairstyle makes it easy. Hairstyles to Match Your Mood: Thinking about bangs? Our "Bangs Filter" lets you experiment with various bang styles on any haircut. From fluffy bangs to sharp geometric shapes, our bangs filter helps you visualize how different bangs can transform any hairstyle. Switching between hairstyles is effortless, thanks to our hairstyle try on feature, enabling you to navigate through numerous options until you find your ideal look. Explore, Experiment, and Express: Perfect Hairstyle isn’t just about trying on a new haircut; it’s about discovering a whole new you! Choose a hairstyle, apply your favorite hair filter, and marvel at how different haircuts can dramatically alter your appearance. With both long hair and short hair options, our app caters to your every whim and fancy. Step into Your Perfect Style: Why stick to one look when you can explore hundreds? From sleek short hair cuts to flowing long hair curls, Perfect Hairstyle invites you to a world of hairstyling fun. Utilize our "Hairstyle Try On" and "Haircut Try On" features repeatedly to ensure you find that flawless style. Download Perfect Hairstyle now and embark on a fabulous hair journey. It’s time to play with different haircuts, splash in some color, and experiment with new hairstyles. Let’s make every day a fabulous hair day with Perfect Hairstyle! Features: • More than fifty hairstyles for free. • Free hairstyles in various lengths to try on. • Take a photo, Use your photo album. • Understand what suits your face shape. • 8 packs with more than 450 hairstyles you can get trough in app-purchases. You can get the following packs: -Celebrity hairstyles. -Latest hairstyles. -Alternative hairstyles. -Most popular. -Celeb Inspiration hairstyles. -Hairstyles for mature women. -Men hairstyles. -Black hairstyles. This new season is going to be an experimenting one. This year is rich with different hairstyle trends. Download and embark on a fabulous hair journey. It’s time to play with different haircuts, splash in some color, and experiment with new hairstyles. Let’s make every day a fabulous hair day with Perfect Hairstyle! So, try on a new hairstyle and avoid a hairstyle disaster!
Perfect Hairstyle and Hair Cut details
Perfect Hairstyle and Hair Cut is a free Lifestyle app for iPhone, iPad and iPod touch, developed by Jorge Gregorio Martin Bello. It is rated 4.2 out of 5 from 15,868 ratings on the App Store, requires iOS 17.0 or later and is 104 MB to download. It was first released on December 8, 2013 and last updated on September 22, 2026.
- Category
- Lifestyle
- Rating
- 4.2 / 5 (15,868 ratings)
- Price
- Free
- Current version
- 12.6
- Size
- 104 MB
- Requires
- iOS 17.0 or later
- Compatibility
- iPhone, iPad, iPod touch
- Languages
- English
- Age rating
- 4+
- Released
- December 8, 2013
- Last updated
- September 22, 2026
- Developer
- Jorge Gregorio Martin Bello
Ratings breakdown
What’s new in Perfect Hairstyle and Hair Cut
Improved hairstyles.
Version 12.6 · Updated September 22, 2026
Perfect Hairstyle and Hair Cut app privacy
The developer, Jorge Gregorio Martin Bello, reported these privacy practices to Apple.
Data Used to Track You
The following data may be used to track you across apps and websites owned by other companies:
- Location: Coarse Location
- Identifiers: Device ID
- Usage Data: Product Interaction, Advertising Data
- Diagnostics: Crash Data, Performance Data
Data Linked to You
The following data, which may be collected and linked to your identity, may be used for the following purposes:
- Location: Coarse Location
- Identifiers: Device ID
- Usage Data: Product Interaction, Advertising Data
- Diagnostics: Performance Data
Used for: Third-Party Advertising, Analytics
Data Not Linked to You
The following data, which may be collected but is not linked to your identity, may be used for the following purposes:
- Diagnostics: Crash Data
Used for: Analytics
Alternatives to Perfect Hairstyle and Hair Cut
Looking for apps like Perfect Hairstyle and Hair Cut? Here are 6 similar apps on the App Store. The highest rated is Hair AI: Hairstyle Filter, Cut (4.4/5), and all 6 are free to download.
Hairstyle Try On
4.0 ★
Looking for a new hairstyle? Just not sure what will suit you? Upload your picture – try on a new hairstyle, see if suits you? • 33 free hairstyles in variou...
Hairstyle Try On - Hair Salon
4.0 ★
Hairstyle Try On - Hair salon App is a virtual hair color changer and haircut simulator. What kind of haircut do you best fit? Why not try different hair col...
HairTry: AI HairCut Simulator
4.2 ★
Find Your Perfect Look with HairTry! Struggling to find the right hairstyle or color that suits you? HairTry is your go-to solution! Whether you want to cons...
Hair AI: Hairstyle Filter, Cut
4.4 ★
AI Hair Try On, AI Hairstyle App is change hair color changer hairapp hairstyle try on curtain bangs filter app good! AI hairstyle app for men & beard apps f...
My Hair [iD]
3.8 ★
For Professionals, it is the all-in-one tool that every stylist needs. The first professional color tool to accompany your service and create a personalized ...
AI HairPlay
1.0 ★
Core Features AI HairPlay is an application designed specifically for users who are in pursuit of individuality and fashion. Integrating artificial intellige...
| App | Rating | Price | Last updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perfect Hairstyle and Hair Cut | 4.2 / 5 (15,868 ratings) | Free | September 22, 2026 |
| Hairstyle Try On | 4.0 / 5 (6,895) | Free | Jul 18, 2026 |
| Hairstyle Try On - Hair Salon | 4.0 / 5 (493) | Free | Jun 10, 2026 |
| HairTry: AI HairCut Simulator | 4.2 / 5 (678) | Free | Sep 18, 2026 |
| Hair AI: Hairstyle Filter, Cut | 4.4 / 5 (5,545) | Free | Aug 20, 2026 |
| My Hair [iD] | 3.8 / 5 (21) | Free | Apr 7, 2026 |
| AI HairPlay | 1.0 / 5 (10) | Free | Jan 2, 2024 |