Sage Pilates & Wellness
Sage Pilates & Wellness Ltd Health & Fitness iPhoneiPadiPod touch
Sage Pilates & Wellness is a free Health & Fitness app for iPhone and iPad by Sage Pilates & Wellness Ltd. Requires iOS 13.5. Updated April 23, 2025.
- Price
- Free
- on the App Store
- Size
- 14 MB
- Age 4+
- Updated
- Apr 23
- 2025 · v8.4.5
Screenshots
About Sage Pilates & Wellness
Download the Sage Pilates & Wellness app to easily book classes and manage your fitness experience - anytime, anywhere. Make a reservation, get added to a wait list, check your profile and membership status, and more – all from your device. Visit https://sagepilatesstudio.com/ to learn more.
What’s new
Version 8.4.5 · Updated April 23, 2025
Quicker bookings, frictionless login, and powerful branding - this update has it all. You can book your favorite class 33% faster than before with the new quick-booking feature. Even logging into the app is faster with support for biometric login using a fingerprint or a face scan. Do it all fully immersed in your studio’s brand. We've made some minor bug fixes and user experience improvements.
App privacy
The developer, Sage Pilates & Wellness Ltd, reported these privacy practices to Apple.
Data Linked to You
The following data, which may be collected and linked to your identity, may be used for the following purposes:
- Contact Info: Email Address, Name, Phone Number
Used for: Analytics, App Functionality
Data Not Linked to You
The following data, which may be collected but is not linked to your identity, may be used for the following purposes:
- Diagnostics: Crash Data, Performance Data, Other Diagnostic Data
Used for: Analytics, App Functionality
Alternatives to Sage Pilates & Wellness
Looking for apps like Sage Pilates & Wellness? Here are 6 similar apps on the App Store.
| App | Rating | Price | Last updated | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Pilates & Wellness | – | Free | April 23, 2025 | |
| Le Barre UK | – | Free | Sep 1, 2026 | Compare |
| Reformd Pilates Studio | – | Free | Sep 4, 2026 | Compare |
| EP Bookings | – | Free | Nov 21, 2025 | Compare |
| Live Fit Gym | – | Free | Feb 20, 2026 | Compare |
| Orwell Fitness | – | Free | Sep 8, 2026 | Compare |
| Co. Harwich | – | Free | Aug 7, 2026 | Compare |