Gupa Network
Gupa Network Travel iPhoneiPadiPod touch
Gupa Network is a free Travel app for iPhone and iPad by Gupa Network. Requires iOS 15.1. Updated January 15, 2025.
- Price
- Free
- on the App Store
- Size
- 54 MB
- Age 17+
- Updated
- Jan 15
- 2025 · v1.0.3
Screenshots
About Gupa Network
Stay Local. Go Global. From ANYWHERE & EVERYWHERE through search, ratings or reviews of Travel Service Providers (TSPs) & their global products and services, we created a digital platform driven by users' input to help serve in a sophisticated way by providing intelligent solutions Designed as an all-encompassing platform with YOU in mind, we included interactive features that will allow you enjoy our app. Some of these features include: - Travel Board: To share your personal thoughts. - Travel Information Display: To get real-time information on status of flights. - Guide District: Where all Guides can be located for users to be Guided by & To Guide. - Guide & Guided: Following & Followers. - Search, Rate & Review: TSPs - Airport Services, Flights, Hotels, Bus Services, City/Country, Streets, Roads & Highways (SRH). Again, from anywhere & everywhere, whether you decide to stay local or go global, you will find that access, connection & ease remains at your fingertips. Now, what are you waiting for? Download the app. Don't forget we love feedback, too. So let us know how we are doing.
What’s new
Version 1.0.3 · Updated January 15, 2025
Optimized Travel feeds and videos Bug fixes and version upgrade
App privacy
The developer, Gupa Network, reported these privacy practices to Apple.
Data Linked to You
The following data, which may be collected and linked to your identity, may be used for the following purposes:
- Contact Info: Email Address, Name
- Identifiers: User ID
Used for: Product Personalization, App Functionality
Data Not Linked to You
The following data, which may be collected but is not linked to your identity, may be used for the following purposes:
- Search History: Search History
- Usage Data: Product Interaction
- Diagnostics: Crash Data
- Location: Precise Location, Coarse Location
- User Content: Photos or Videos
Used for: Analytics, Product Personalization, App Functionality
Alternatives to Gupa Network
Looking for apps like Gupa Network? Here are 6 similar apps on the App Store.
-
SpeedHomesNG
-
City Cars Rentals
-
Driva Driver NG
-
SICL Global Ride
-
TowelNG
-
Intercity.ng: Trips & Parcels
| App | Rating | Price | Last updated | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gupa Network | – | Free | January 15, 2025 | |
| SpeedHomesNG | – | Free | Feb 10, 2025 | Compare |
| City Cars Rentals | – | Free | May 21, 2026 | Compare |
| Driva Driver NG | – | Free | May 21, 2026 | Compare |
| SICL Global Ride | – | Free | Jul 30, 2026 | Compare |
| TowelNG | – | Free | Oct 13, 2026 | Compare |
| Intercity.ng: Trips & Parcels | – | Free | Aug 31, 2026 | Compare |
Compare Gupa Network with the top alternatives: ratings, updates, ASO score and keyword gaps →