Dukascopy Trading Platform
Finance app for iPhone, iPad, iPod touch by Dukascopy Bank SA
About Dukascopy Trading Platform
The mobile trading platform provided by Dukascopy Bank, a regulated Swiss financial institution. Traders can invest in +1500 trading instruments across 8 asset classes accessible from both Live and Demo accounts. Minimum deposits starting at only 100 USD, with capital protection up to 100,000 CHF, make it suitable for beginners and advanced traders. Key Features: • Wide Range of Orders: Place market, pending, and conditional orders with ease. • Advanced Strategies: Hedging, scalping, and news trading supported. • Historical Price Analysis: Dive deep into data with interactive price charts. • Risk Management Tools: Gain full control over order execution and limit potential losses. • Real-Time Alerts: Stay updated with live notifications and economic events. Why Choose Dukascopy Bank? • Trusted Swiss bank with capital protection of up to 100,000 CHF. • Competitive Spreads: Starting as low as 0.1 pips. • Leverage up to 1:200 for increased trading flexibility. • Multi-Currency Accounts: Support for 24 currencies. • Multiple Deposit Options: Use bank transfers, cards, Apple Pay, Skrill, Neteller, and other methods. • 24/7 multilingual support to assist with account opening and trading inquiries. Awards & Recognition: • Leading Bank Broker Switzerland (2024) • Best Bank Broker (2023) • Most User-Friendly Trading Experience at Rimini IT Forum (2023). Start Trading Today • Try Risk-Free: Open a demo account to practice your skills. • Go Live in Minutes: Open a Live account in just 15 minutes and start trading with confidence. Dukascopy — Where Swiss precision meets innovative trading. Download now and take control of your trading journey!
Dukascopy Trading Platform details
Dukascopy Trading Platform is a free Finance app for iPhone, iPad and iPod touch, developed by Dukascopy Bank SA. It is rated 4.6 out of 5 from 147 ratings on the App Store, requires iOS 13.0 or later, is 12 MB to download and is available in 17 languages. It was first released on March 29, 2010 and last updated on January 31, 2026.
- Category
- Finance
- Rating
- 4.6 / 5 (147 ratings)
- Price
- Free
- Current version
- 7.19.1
- Size
- 12 MB
- Requires
- iOS 13.0 or later
- Compatibility
- iPhone, iPad, iPod touch
- Languages
- English, Arabic, Azerbaijani, Bulgarian, French, Georgian, German, Hungarian and 9 more
- Age rating
- 4+
- Released
- March 29, 2010
- Last updated
- January 31, 2026
- Developer
- Dukascopy Bank SA
Ratings breakdown
What’s new in Dukascopy Trading Platform
Improved stability and performance with minor bug fixes.
Version 7.19.1 · Updated January 31, 2026
Dukascopy Trading Platform app privacy
The developer, Dukascopy Bank SA, reported these privacy practices to Apple.
Data Linked to You
The following data, which may be collected and linked to your identity, may be used for the following purposes:
- Financial Info: Other Financial Info
- Contact Info: Physical Address, Email Address, Phone Number, Other User Contact Info, Name
- Identifiers: User ID
Used for: Developer’s Advertising or Marketing, App Functionality
Data Not Linked to You
The following data, which may be collected but is not linked to your identity, may be used for the following purposes:
- Usage Data: Product Interaction
- Identifiers: Device ID
Used for: Analytics, App Functionality
Alternatives to Dukascopy Trading Platform
Looking for apps like Dukascopy Trading Platform? Here are 6 similar apps on the App Store. The highest rated is Forex Hours FX Market Sessions (4.9/5), and all 6 are free to download.
JForex Europe
4.3 ★
The most innovative Forex trading platform available on the iPhone! Enjoy a genuine iPhone OS application with the following features: - Live, secure and per...
GoCharting
3.3 ★
GoCharting is an Advanced OrderFlow Charting & Trading App that supports multiple asset classes including Stocks, Futures, Options, Commodities, Forex and Cr...
Forex Hours FX Market Sessions
4.9 ★
Track Forex market hours, trading sessions, volatility, currency strength and market activity worldwide. Forex Hours helps traders follow the Sydney, Tokyo, ...
Swiss Bankers
4.7 ★
The Swiss Bankers App lets you adjust your Swiss Bankers Mastercard Prepaid Card to your needs. You can keep track of your expenses, card loads, cash withdra...
OpoFinance
4.8 ★
Opofinance: Your Gateway to Global Financial Markets Explore financial opportunities with Opofinance. Our mobile app provides advanced market analysis tools,...
Forex Market Hours
4.9 ★
Master the global forex markets with real-time trading hours, customizable alerts, and powerful widgets. Whether you're a seasoned trader or just getting sta...
| App | Rating | Price | Last updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dukascopy Trading Platform | 4.6 / 5 (147 ratings) | Free | January 31, 2026 |
| JForex Europe | 4.3 / 5 (9) | Free | Jul 17, 2025 |
| GoCharting | 3.3 / 5 (25) | Free | Sep 24, 2026 |
| Forex Hours FX Market Sessions | 4.9 / 5 (14) | Free | Sep 18, 2026 |
| Swiss Bankers | 4.7 / 5 (203) | Free | Sep 3, 2026 |
| OpoFinance | 4.8 / 5 (26) | Free | Jul 17, 2026 |
| Forex Market Hours | 4.9 / 5 (530) | Free | Feb 19, 2026 |