MyVTech Baby Pro
Lifestyle app for iPhone, iPad, iPod touch by VTech Telecommunications Limited
About MyVTech Baby Pro
Stay connected and stream free live video on your WiFi baby monitors by downloading the free MyVTech Baby Pro app. Have peace of mind and watch your little one remotely—from virtually anywhere, at any time in Full HD. For the mom and dad whose always on-the-go, with remote access, you can worry less and do more. Enjoy continuous full HD video, two-way conversations and motion alerts—all from up to 10 cameras. Download the MyVTech Baby Pro app, then simply follow the in-app instructions to get started. Use the app to: - Monitor your little one with continuous full HD video - Help calm your baby by playing melodies or say hello using 2-way talk - Control your VTech WiFi baby monitor pan and tilt enabled camera(s) - Receive motion alerts to let you know if the baby is up and about - Zoom the camera for 10 times more details - Track your child's development progress and engage in supporting activities to help children learn and grow - Share precious moments directly with family and friends on your smart phone. Please note: This app is for use with VTech WiFi baby monitors
MyVTech Baby Pro details
MyVTech Baby Pro is a free Lifestyle app for iPhone, iPad and iPod touch, developed by VTech Telecommunications Limited. It is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 25,780 ratings on the App Store, requires iOS 14.0 or later, is 126 MB to download and is available in 7 languages. It was first released on January 19, 2021 and last updated on October 23, 2025.
- Category
- Lifestyle
- Rating
- 4.8 / 5 (25,780 ratings)
- Price
- Free
- Current version
- 1.1.48
- Size
- 126 MB
- Requires
- iOS 14.0 or later
- Compatibility
- iPhone, iPad, iPod touch
- Languages
- English, Dutch, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish
- Age rating
- 4+
- Released
- January 19, 2021
- Last updated
- October 23, 2025
- Developer
- VTech Telecommunications Limited
Ratings breakdown
What’s new in MyVTech Baby Pro
Bug fixes and stability improvements
Version 1.1.48 · Updated October 23, 2025
MyVTech Baby Pro app privacy
The developer, VTech Telecommunications Limited, reported these privacy practices to Apple.
Data Linked to You
The following data, which may be collected and linked to your identity, may be used for the following purposes:
- Contact Info: Email Address
Used for: App Functionality
Data Not Linked to You
The following data, which may be collected but is not linked to your identity, may be used for the following purposes:
- Usage Data: Product Interaction
- Location: Precise Location, Coarse Location
- Contact Info: Name
- Diagnostics: Crash Data
Used for: Analytics, App Functionality
Alternatives to MyVTech Baby Pro
Looking for apps like MyVTech Baby Pro? Here are 6 similar apps on the App Store. The highest rated is MyVTech Baby Plus (4.9/5), and all 6 are free to download.
MyVTech Baby Plus
4.9 ★
Always stay connected to your little one wherever you are. With the free MyVTech Baby Plus app and your compatible RM or VC series baby monitor, you can wa...
UPPAbaby Home
4.9 ★
The 4moms® app is designed to simplify your parenting journey by giving you smart, intuitive control over your 4moms baby gear, all from your phone. With a f...
Owlet Dream
4.6 ★
Owlet Dream is the companion app to the latest models of Owlet’s award-winning connected sock and camera. Our team is constantly updating the Dream app to re...
Pampers Rewards
4.6 ★
Saving on diapers is just a download away—but that’s not all. Get the Pampers Rewards app for rewards & deals as well as other parenting tools to support you...
The Short Years Baby Book
4.9 ★
Download The Short Years app and create your first baby book chapter in just five minutes! Once a week, The Short Years App will remind you to upload a photo...
Evenflo
4.9 ★
SENSORYSOOTHE and SENSORSAFE by Evenflo. Discover Evenflo’s innovative technologies that redefine comfort and safety for your family. SENSORYSOOTHE The first...
| App | Rating | Price | Last updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| MyVTech Baby Pro | 4.8 / 5 (25,780 ratings) | Free | October 23, 2025 |
| MyVTech Baby Plus | 4.9 / 5 (9,482) | Free | Sep 15, 2026 |
| UPPAbaby Home | 4.9 / 5 (16,808) | Free | Oct 5, 2025 |
| Owlet Dream | 4.6 / 5 (41,842) | Free | Sep 12, 2026 |
| Pampers Rewards | 4.6 / 5 (207,648) | Free | Sep 14, 2026 |
| The Short Years Baby Book | 4.9 / 5 (4,833) | Free | Aug 2, 2026 |
| Evenflo | 4.9 / 5 (4,287) | Free | May 6, 2026 |