Berks County Prothonotary
Reference app for iPhone, iPad, iPod touch by Prothonotary of Berks County
About Berks County Prothonotary
The Berks County Prothonotary's Office mobile application is an interactive app developed to help improve communication with area residents. The Berks County Prothonotary's App allows residents to connect with the Berks County Prothonotary's Office by e-filing, searching genealogical records, finding information on passports, and more. The app also includes up to date public releases. The app is another public outreach effort developed by the Berks County Prothonotary's Office to improve communication with county residents and visitors.
Berks County Prothonotary details
Berks County Prothonotary is a free Reference app for iPhone, iPad and iPod touch, developed by Prothonotary of Berks County. It requires iOS 17.0 or later and is 69 MB to download. It was first released on June 14, 2019 and last updated on December 20, 2025.
- Category
- Reference
- Price
- Free
- Current version
- 3.0.0
- Size
- 69 MB
- Requires
- iOS 17.0 or later
- Compatibility
- iPhone, iPad, iPod touch
- Languages
- English
- Age rating
- 12+
- Released
- June 14, 2019
- Last updated
- December 20, 2025
- Developer
- Prothonotary of Berks County
What’s new in Berks County Prothonotary
Performance enhancements and design improvements
Version 3.0.0 · Updated December 20, 2025
Berks County Prothonotary app privacy
The developer, Prothonotary of Berks County, reported these privacy practices to Apple.
Data Not Linked to You
The following data, which may be collected but is not linked to your identity, may be used for the following purposes:
- Usage Data: Product Interaction
Used for: Analytics
Alternatives to Berks County Prothonotary
Looking for apps like Berks County Prothonotary? Here are 6 similar apps on the App Store. The highest rated is Morris County Sheriff NJ (5.0/5), and all 6 are free to download.
Berks Clerk of Court
The Berks County Clerk of Courts app is another way for Berks County to continue to provide the highest standard of service in the most efficient and cost-ef...
Berks County Sheriff
4.6 ★
The Berk's County Sheriff’s Office moblle application is an interactive app which will help improve our communication with Berks County citizens. Information...
CentreCountyProthonotary & COC
The Centre County Prothonotary & Clerk of Courts (PA) mobile application is an interactive app developed to help improve communication with area residents. T...
ChesCo Register of Wills
4.7 ★
The Chester County Pennsylvania Register of Wills and Orphans Court mobile application is an interactive app developed to help improve communication with cou...
Morris County Sheriff NJ
5.0 ★
The Morris County Sheriff’s Office (NJ) mobile application is an interactive app developed to help improve communication with area residents. The Morris Coun...
Calaveras County HHSA
5.0 ★
Welcome to the Calaveras County Health & Human Services Agency (HHSA) app. Get quick access to information and services such as food assistance, housing, men...
| App | Rating | Price | Last updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berks County Prothonotary | – | Free | December 20, 2025 |
| Berks Clerk of Court | – | Free | Dec 23, 2025 |
| Berks County Sheriff | 4.6 / 5 (16) | Free | Dec 23, 2025 |
| CentreCountyProthonotary & COC | – | Free | Jan 26, 2026 |
| ChesCo Register of Wills | 4.7 / 5 (3) | Free | Dec 23, 2025 |
| Morris County Sheriff NJ | 5.0 / 5 (1) | Free | Dec 26, 2025 |
| Calaveras County HHSA | 5.0 / 5 (3) | Free | May 20, 2026 |