Loreto Kirribilli
Loreto Kirribilli Education iPhoneiPadiPod touch
Loreto Kirribilli is a free Education app for iPhone and iPad by Loreto Kirribilli. Requires iOS 13.0. Updated June 6, 2025.
- Price
- Free
- on the App Store
- Size
- 33 MB
- Age 4+
- Updated
- Jun 6
- 2025 · v4.0.4
Screenshots
About Loreto Kirribilli
Access the key features of Loreto Kirribilli from the palm of your hand with the Loreto Kirribilli app, developed in partnership with Digistorm and Schoolbox. Receive instant and important information from your school community, receive real-time alerts and experience seamless collaboration between teachers, parents and students. Key features of the Loreto Kirribilli app: Notifications: notifications are synced with Schoolbox to ensure that you receive targeted and important push notifications that matter to you Messages: messages allow parents, teachers and students to communicate personally, in groups or to receive targeted communications from Loreto Kirribilli Calendar: the Calendar provides parents, teachers and students a personalised view of what's coming up for the day or in the future. Students can also receive reminders when the due date for their work is approaching Due Work: this module allows students and their parents to know and be reminded when their school work is due News: news provides the school community with the latest information on what's happening at Loreto Kirribilli Timetable: the timetable feature pulls information dynamically from Schoolbox so that teachers and students always know where they need to be Settings allows you to manage the frequency and type of notifications that you receive from Loreto Kirribilli. Developed by Digistorm - Software for Smarter Schools.
What’s new
Version 4.0.4 · Updated June 6, 2025
Digistorm is constantly working to improve your app. This update includes a number of general improvements to functionality including bug fixes and performance improvements.
App privacy
The developer, Loreto Kirribilli, reported these privacy practices to Apple.
Data Not Linked to You
The following data, which may be collected but is not linked to your identity, may be used for the following purposes:
- Identifiers: User ID, Device ID
- Contact Info: Email Address, Name
- Usage Data: Product Interaction
- Diagnostics: Crash Data
Used for: Analytics, App Functionality
Alternatives to Loreto Kirribilli
Looking for apps like Loreto Kirribilli? Here are 6 similar apps on the App Store.
-
St Aloysius' College
-
Saint Ignatius' College
-
Queenwood
-
Shore School
-
St Joseph's College
-
St Augustine's College Sydney
| App | Rating | Price | Last updated | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loreto Kirribilli | – | Free | June 6, 2025 | |
| St Aloysius' College | – | Free | Sep 17, 2024 | Compare |
| Saint Ignatius' College | – | Free | Sep 15, 2026 | Compare |
| Queenwood | – | Free | Dec 16, 2025 | Compare |
| Shore School | – | Free | Oct 13, 2025 | Compare |
| St Joseph's College | – | Free | Jan 14, 2026 | Compare |
| St Augustine's College Sydney | – | Free | Jan 13, 2025 | Compare |
Compare Loreto Kirribilli with the top alternatives: ratings, updates, ASO score and keyword gaps →