My Flood Policy
My Flood Policy- Manage your flood insurance, policies, payments, and renewals.
About My Flood Policy
My Flood Policy is a secure and easy-to-use flood insurance customer portal that helps you manage your flood insurance anytime, anywhere.
With My Flood Policy, you can get insurance quotes, view and manage your policies, track transactions, and pay renewals — all from a single app. Designed for simplicity and reliability, My Flood Policy gives you full control over your flood insurance in one place.
🔹 Key Features
Get quick and accurate flood insurance quotes
View and manage your active policies
Track quotes and policy details
Pay renewals easily and on time
Access educational information related to flood insurance
Simple, clean, and user-friendly interface
🔹 Why Choose My Flood Policy?
Secure and reliable insurance platform
Designed for customer self-service
Saves time with easy access to insurance details
Trusted solution for managing flood insurance
My Flood Policy is built to provide clarity, convenience, and confidence in managing your flood insurance needs.
My Flood Policy details
My Flood Policy is a free Finance app for Android with 1+ installs on Google Play. It was released on February 23, 2026 and last updated on April 7, 2026. It's developed by Taurus Technologies. It requires Android 7.0 or later.
- Category
- Finance
- Installs
- 1+
- Price
- Free
- In-app purchases
- No
- Ads
- No ads
- Current version
- 1.0.4
- Requires Android
- 7.0
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Released
- February 23, 2026
- Last updated
- April 7, 2026
- Developer
- Taurus Technologies
What’s new in My Flood Policy
Minor improvements and bug fixes
Version 1.0.4 · Updated April 7, 2026
Alternatives to My Flood Policy
Looking for apps like My Flood Policy? Here are 6 similar Android apps on Google Play. All of them are free to download.
Chiti: Chia tiền Trip & Relax
group money sharing, group spending, chiti, money manager, expenditure management, revenue and expenditure
Kirkoins Exchange
Kirkoins Exchange: Secure crypto trading and e-commerce for businesses.
Neo Pro Trade
We provide friendly and transparent direct access to financial markets.
Money Manager - Astute
Income and Expense Manager & Debt Payoff Planner
Simulateur d'intérêts composés
Simulate your compound interest and calculate the growth of your capital.
Smart Loan & EMI Calculator
EMI and Loan calculator for Home, Car & Personal loans. 15+ currencies!
| App | Rating | Price | Installs | Last updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| My Flood Policy | – | Free | 1+ | Apr 7, 2026 |
| Chiti: Chia tiền Trip & Relax | – | Free | 50+ | – |
| Kirkoins Exchange | – | Free | 1+ | Nov 3, 2025 |
| Neo Pro Trade | – | Free | 50+ | – |
| Money Manager - Astute | – | Free | 10+ | – |
| Simulateur d'intérêts composés | – | Free | 10+ | Feb 4, 2026 |
| Smart Loan & EMI Calculator | – | Free | 50+ | – |