Briarwood PCA
The Briarwood PCA App features content from Pastor Harry Reeder and much more.
About Briarwood PCA
Welcome to the official Briarwood Presbyterian Church, PCA app!
You're invited to check out all kinds of interesting content and share it with friends via Facebook, Twitter, or email.
For more information about Briarwood, please visit:
https://briarwood.org.
The Briarwood PCA App was created with the Subsplash App Platform.
Briarwood PCA details
Briarwood PCA is a free Education app for Android with 1,000+ installs on Google Play and a 5.0/5 average rating from 13 ratings. It was released on May 24, 2016 and last updated on August 3, 2020. It's developed by Subsplash Inc. It requires Android 4.4 or later.
- Category
- Education
- Rating
- 5.0 / 5 (13 ratings)
- Installs
- 1,000+
- Price
- Free
- In-app purchases
- No
- Ads
- No ads
- Current version
- 5.6.0
- Size
- 24M
- Requires Android
- 4.4 and up
- Content rating
- Teen
- Released
- May 24, 2016
- Last updated
- August 3, 2020
- Developer
- Subsplash Inc
What’s new in Briarwood PCA
New in Messaging (if enabled): - You can send files to one another - You can mention someone using an @ symbol to notify them directly. - Channel managers can restrict channel invites to managers - Managers can also set artwork and descriptions for a group channel - Administers can set channels to be public for anyone to join Fixed: - Media playback now stops when you force close the app - Fixed a Messaging issue causing link previews to cause the channel to crash
Version 5.6.0 · Updated August 3, 2020
Alternatives to Briarwood PCA
Looking for apps like Briarwood PCA? Here are 4 similar Android apps on Google Play. The highest rated is DentalMonitoring (4.8/5), and all 4 are free to download.
Rasmussen University
The official app for Rasmussen University. Bring the campus experience to your...
Healthfirst NY
The Healthfirst NY Mobile App keeps access to healthcare close at hand....
Bookla - services near you
Stop calling to book appointments – use Bookla!Bookla is the convenient app...
DentalMonitoring
DentalMonitoring is designed to help dental professionals monitor the evolution of their...
| App | Rating | Price | Installs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briarwood PCA | 5.0 / 5 | Free | 1,000+ |
| Rasmussen University | 4.8 / 5 | Free | 5,000+ |
| Healthfirst NY | 4.4 / 5 | Free | 1,000+ |
| Bookla - services near you | 4.8 / 5 | Free | 500+ |
| DentalMonitoring | 4.8 / 5 | Free | 50,000+ |