Focus Forward Studio
Book classes, manage passes, and stay connected with Focus Forward Studio.
About Focus Forward Studio
Move with heart. Stay connected, show up for your body and mind, and grow stronger with every class.
The Focus Forward Studio app was designed exclusively for our community — to make your studio experience seamless, personalized, and supportive. With this app, you can easily book classes, view your passes and memberships, purchase new ones, track attendance, and discover special events — all in one convenient, streamlined place.
• Fast and straighforward booking for strength, barre, Pilates, yoga, dance fitness and more
• Priority notifications for new classes, updates, and studio news
• Quick access to your passes, memberships, and visit history
• A dedicated, branded experience built to reflect the care we put into every class
We created this app to simplify your experience and prioritize your needs — because your growth, consistency, and wellbeing genuinely matter to us.
Download our Focus Forward Studio App today!
Focus Forward Studio details
Focus Forward Studio is a free Health & Fitness app for Android with 50+ installs on Google Play. It was released on November 12, 2025 and last updated on September 21, 2026. It's developed by Branded MINDBODY Apps. It requires Android 11 or later.
- Category
- Health & Fitness
- Installs
- 50+
- Price
- Free
- In-app purchases
- No
- Ads
- No ads
- Current version
- 8.8.4
- Requires Android
- 11
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Released
- November 12, 2025
- Last updated
- September 21, 2026
- Developer
- Branded MINDBODY Apps
What’s new in Focus Forward Studio
Booking and checkout got a little smoother this time, with clearer error messages and a handful of behind-the-scenes fixes. We also squashed a bunch of bugs to keep things running well.
Version 8.8.4 · Updated September 21, 2026
Alternatives to Focus Forward Studio
Looking for apps like Focus Forward Studio? Here are 6 similar Android apps on Google Play. All of them are free to download.
Rooted Soul Yoga
Yoga, movement, and connection all in one community.
The Pilates Room by Chloe
Plan and Schedule your classes with us from your Mobile device.
Ember Pilates Co.
Plan and Schedule your classes with us from your Mobile device.
Bare Yoga and Athletics
Plan and Schedule your classes with us from your Mobile device.
EMBER Club
Where movement meets wellness. One club. Everything you need to feel your glow
The Barre Sanctuary
Barre, movement and well-being to make you feel stronger inside and out
| App | Rating | Price | Installs | Last updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Forward Studio | – | Free | 50+ | Sep 21, 2026 |
| Rooted Soul Yoga | – | Free | – | – |
| The Pilates Room by Chloe | – | Free | – | – |
| Ember Pilates Co. | – | Free | – | – |
| Bare Yoga and Athletics | – | Free | – | – |
| EMBER Club | – | Free | – | – |
| The Barre Sanctuary | – | Free | 0+ | Sep 22, 2026 |