Lyon County School District
Get the latest news from Lyon County School District all in one place"
About Lyon County School District
The Lyon County School District app provides parents, students, and faculty members with all the information they need in one place, conveniently accessed and explicitly formatted for consumption on their mobile devices.
The App includes:
- Blogs, news and announcements
- Pictures and documents
- Calendar events
- Constituent directory and more
Download the app today to ensure you are always aware of the most important news, announcements, and calendar events, and you have access to the most current community directory.
Users can:
- Browse the latest published photos
- Filter content and store those preferences for subsequent use
- Catch up on current news
- Browse calendars for information about upcoming events. Filter calendars to see the events most relevant to their interests
- Quickly find faculty, parent, and student contact information
- Email a constituent directly from your device
The information in the Lyon County School District app is drawn from the same source as the Lyon County School District website. Privacy controls restrict sensitive information only to authorized users
Lyon County School District details
Lyon County School District is a free Education app for Android with 50+ installs on Google Play. It was released on June 13, 2025 and last updated on August 25, 2026. It's developed by Finalsite. It requires Android 8.0 or later.
- Category
- Education
- Installs
- 50+
- Price
- Free
- In-app purchases
- No
- Ads
- No ads
- Current version
- 200.37.6
- Requires Android
- 8.0
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Released
- June 13, 2025
- Last updated
- August 25, 2026
- Developer
- Finalsite
What’s new in Lyon County School District
Bugfixes, improved performance and stability
Version 200.37.6 · Updated August 25, 2026
Alternatives to Lyon County School District
Looking for apps like Lyon County School District? Here are 6 similar Android apps on Google Play. The highest rated is Georgia Cyber Academy App (4.0/5), and all 6 are free to download.
Charles County Public Schools
The Charles County Public Schools (CCPS) app provides parents, students, staff and...
Georgia Cyber Academy App
The Georgia Cyber Academy app provides parents, students, and faculty members with...
Lumberton ISD
The Lumberton ISD app provides parents, students, and faculty members with all...
Central Islip School District
The Central Islip School District app provides parents, students, and faculty members...
University Charter School
The University Charter School app provides parents, students, and faculty members with...
Madison Public Schools
The Madison Public Schools [Connecticut] provides parents, students, and faculty members with...
| App | Rating | Price | Installs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon County School District | – | Free | 50+ |
| Charles County Public Schools | – | Free | 5+ |
| Georgia Cyber Academy App | 4.0 / 5 | Free | 1,000+ |
| Lumberton ISD | – | Free | 100+ |
| Central Islip School District | – | Free | 50+ |
| University Charter School | – | Free | 10+ |
| Madison Public Schools | – | Free | 100+ |