App Purchase Vault
NovaLoop Studio Productivity In-app purchases Contains ads
Import, search and analyze your Google Play purchase history, privately.
- Downloads
- 15+
- on Google Play
- Price
- Free
- In-app purchases
- Updated
- Oct 18
- 2026 · v1.3.0
Screenshots
About App Purchase Vault
App Purchase Vault helps you organize and understand your Google Play purchase history.
Import your Google Takeout export and turn a long list of purchases into a clean, searchable vault — without connecting your Google account.
WHAT YOU CAN DO
• Import your Google Play purchase history from Google Takeout
• See your detected spending total
• Identify purchases by app
• View real app icons when available
• Browse your most recent purchases
• Search your complete purchase history with Pro
• Explore statistics by app, year and purchase type with Pro
• See your largest purchases
• Export your history to CSV with Pro
PRIVACY FIRST
Your imported purchase history is processed and stored on your device.
App Purchase Vault does not require Google account sign-in and does not upload your Google Takeout file to an App Purchase Vault server.
Internet access is used for selected features such as retrieving app identity information and artwork, and for Google Play purchases.
FREE
The free version lets you import your complete purchase history, see your detected total and browse your 20 most recent purchases.
All imported purchases remain stored locally — upgrading to Pro does not require importing your Takeout file again.
APP PURCHASE VAULT PRO
Upgrade once to unlock:
• Full purchase history
• Search
• Detailed statistics
• CSV export
Pro is a one-time purchase. The price shown in the app is provided by Google Play and may vary by region.
HOW IT WORKS
1. Export your Google Play Store data using Google Takeout
2. Select the Takeout ZIP file in App Purchase Vault
3. Your purchases are analyzed and organized on your device
4. Browse your history and insights
App Purchase Vault is an independent application and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Google.
Import your Google Takeout export and turn a long list of purchases into a clean, searchable vault — without connecting your Google account.
WHAT YOU CAN DO
• Import your Google Play purchase history from Google Takeout
• See your detected spending total
• Identify purchases by app
• View real app icons when available
• Browse your most recent purchases
• Search your complete purchase history with Pro
• Explore statistics by app, year and purchase type with Pro
• See your largest purchases
• Export your history to CSV with Pro
PRIVACY FIRST
Your imported purchase history is processed and stored on your device.
App Purchase Vault does not require Google account sign-in and does not upload your Google Takeout file to an App Purchase Vault server.
Internet access is used for selected features such as retrieving app identity information and artwork, and for Google Play purchases.
FREE
The free version lets you import your complete purchase history, see your detected total and browse your 20 most recent purchases.
All imported purchases remain stored locally — upgrading to Pro does not require importing your Takeout file again.
APP PURCHASE VAULT PRO
Upgrade once to unlock:
• Full purchase history
• Search
• Detailed statistics
• CSV export
Pro is a one-time purchase. The price shown in the app is provided by Google Play and may vary by region.
HOW IT WORKS
1. Export your Google Play Store data using Google Takeout
2. Select the Takeout ZIP file in App Purchase Vault
3. Your purchases are analyzed and organized on your device
4. Browse your history and insights
App Purchase Vault is an independent application and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Google.
What’s new
Version 1.3.0 · Updated October 18, 2026
What's new in 1.3.0: • Discover your spending with the new Wrapped recap. • Create and share personalized recap images with Pro. • Free users can watch optional rewarded ads to unlock 50 more purchases for 24 hours. • Interface improvements and bug fixes.
Alternatives to App Purchase Vault
Looking for apps like App Purchase Vault? Here are 6 similar Android apps on Google Play. All of them are free to download.
-
LoveSwap PDF
-
Expirely - Expiry Date Tracker
-
Habit Tracker
-
ClauseLens: Contract Review
-
QuikOne FSM Technician App
-
mifactura.hn
| App | Rating | Price | Installs | Last updated | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App Purchase Vault | – | Free | 10+ | Oct 18, 2026 | |
| LoveSwap PDF | – | Free | 10+ | Oct 17, 2026 | Compare |
| Expirely - Expiry Date Tracker | – | Free | 100+ | Feb 2, 2026 | Compare |
| Habit Tracker | – | Free | 100+ | Nov 21, 2023 | Compare |
| ClauseLens: Contract Review | – | Free | 50+ | Mar 24, 2026 | Compare |
| QuikOne FSM Technician App | – | Free | 10+ | Oct 21, 2026 | Compare |
| mifactura.hn | – | Free | 5+ | Jun 15, 2026 | Compare |
Compare App Purchase Vault with the top alternatives: ratings, updates, ASO score and keyword gaps →
Similar apps on Google Play
- LoveSwap PDF
- Expirely - Expiry Date Tracker
- Habit Tracker
- ClauseLens: Contract Review
- QuikOne FSM Technician App
- mifactura.hn
- Aspen Arts Club
- Rooftally: Building Manager
- RKY QR
- Clearist: Quit Doomscrolling
- SAQUpay - Agen Pulsa Murah
- SharedList
- Eedd Note
- SplitPass
- LearnPass: Vocabulary Builder
- Invoice Maker: PDF Invoice
- NO FAKES - Face Rights
- Rilla Forms
- Welborn Tire & Auto
- 旻瑞数智平台
- QR Scanner and Generator
- Mino: ADHD Focus & Routine
- Quikallot Customer App
- Vector Drawing (Pro, Less Ads)
- Câmara Cachoeira do Arari PA