EX File Manager
Ace Mobile Tools In-app purchases Contains ads
Full-featured file manager!
- Rating
- 4.6
- 1.9K ratings
- Downloads
- 100K+
- on Google Play
- Price
- Free
- In-app purchases
- Updated
- Oct 10
- 2022 · v1.3.1
Screenshots
About EX File Manager
🏆 #1 File Management app EX File Manager - File Explorer 2022 is the ultimate File Manager for your Android Device.
Free, Safe, Simple, Manage your files efficiently and easily with EX File Explorer - File Manager is easy and powerful file explorer for Android devices. It's free, fast and full-featured.
Manage your files like you do on your desktop or laptop using Multiple Select, Cut/Copy/Paste, Move, Create, Delete, Rename, Search, Share, Send, Hide, Create Shortcut, and Bookmark.
With File Explorer File Manager, you can easily manage your files and folders on your device and cloud storages. What's more, you can find how many files & apps you have on your device at a glance immediately after opening File explorer.
● Disk Analysis : analyze your space usage, large files, file categories, recent files, folder size
● Cloud Drive access : Google Drive™, Dropbox, OneDrive, Yandex
● Manage your network storages : FTP, FTPS, SFTP, WebDAV
● Local area network : SMB 2.0, NAS, NFS, CIFS, FTP, HTTP
● Efficient file search : Search for your file immediately
● Compress and Decompress : Zip, Rar, 7zip, obb
● Access files from PC
● Favorite and bookmark folders or files
● Thumbnails for images and video as well as for various file types
● View APK files as ZIP
● Share - send files by Bluetooth, email, or whatever the device supports
● Easily work with Zip (as if it was normal folder)
● File Encryption : 128-bit encryption
With EX File Manager at your disposal, you can do almost anything with your files, you have 100% control over your file system. Sometimes it can be frustating to find what you are looking for but with File Explorer everything can be found easily organized.
Languages Supported by our file explorer es (spanish), de (german), ko (korean), ru (russian), fr (french), it (italian), hi (hindi), th (thai), pt (portuguese) and many more
If you have any suggestions for improvements or just want to get in touch please reach out to us at our support email.
Free, Safe, Simple, Manage your files efficiently and easily with EX File Explorer - File Manager is easy and powerful file explorer for Android devices. It's free, fast and full-featured.
Manage your files like you do on your desktop or laptop using Multiple Select, Cut/Copy/Paste, Move, Create, Delete, Rename, Search, Share, Send, Hide, Create Shortcut, and Bookmark.
With File Explorer File Manager, you can easily manage your files and folders on your device and cloud storages. What's more, you can find how many files & apps you have on your device at a glance immediately after opening File explorer.
● Disk Analysis : analyze your space usage, large files, file categories, recent files, folder size
● Cloud Drive access : Google Drive™, Dropbox, OneDrive, Yandex
● Manage your network storages : FTP, FTPS, SFTP, WebDAV
● Local area network : SMB 2.0, NAS, NFS, CIFS, FTP, HTTP
● Efficient file search : Search for your file immediately
● Compress and Decompress : Zip, Rar, 7zip, obb
● Access files from PC
● Favorite and bookmark folders or files
● Thumbnails for images and video as well as for various file types
● View APK files as ZIP
● Share - send files by Bluetooth, email, or whatever the device supports
● Easily work with Zip (as if it was normal folder)
● File Encryption : 128-bit encryption
With EX File Manager at your disposal, you can do almost anything with your files, you have 100% control over your file system. Sometimes it can be frustating to find what you are looking for but with File Explorer everything can be found easily organized.
Languages Supported by our file explorer es (spanish), de (german), ko (korean), ru (russian), fr (french), it (italian), hi (hindi), th (thai), pt (portuguese) and many more
If you have any suggestions for improvements or just want to get in touch please reach out to us at our support email.
What’s new
Version 1.3.1 · Updated October 10, 2022
New version! Full Featured!
User reviews
good
I have used ES file explorer for more than 7 years but had to uninstall it due to security concern. I was getting mad for an alternative. After searching like a mad vagabond finally downloaded this masterpiece from play store. The features are needed all are included in this EX file manager. The developer has done s...
download this app right nowd raight it 5 star it so cool
Nice
Good
Very useful
Frequently asked questions
What is EX File Manager?
EX File Manager is a file management app for Android devices that allows users to efficiently manage their files and folders.
What features does EX File Manager offer?
EX File Manager offers features such as multiple select, cut/copy/paste, move, create, delete, rename, search, share, send, hide, create shortcut, bookmark, disk analysis, cloud drive access, network storage management, file search, compression and decompression, access files from PC, favorite and bookmark folders or files, thumbnails for images and videos, viewing APK files as ZIP, file sharing, working with ZIP files, and file encryption.
Can I access cloud storage through EX File Manager?
Yes, EX File Manager allows you to access cloud storage platforms such as Google Drive, Dropbox, OneDrive, and Yandex.
What network storage options does EX File Manager support?
EX File Manager supports various network storage options including FTP, FTPS, SFTP, WebDAV, SMB 2.0, NAS, NFS, CIFS, FTP, and HTTP.
Can I search for files using EX File Manager?
Yes, EX File Manager provides an efficient file search feature that allows you to quickly find your desired files.
Does EX File Manager support file compression and decompression?
Yes, EX File Manager supports file compression and decompression for formats like Zip, Rar, 7zip, and obb.
Can I access files from my PC using EX File Manager?
Yes, EX File Manager allows you to access files from your PC.
Does EX File Manager support file encryption?
Yes, EX File Manager offers 128-bit encryption for file encryption.
What languages are supported by EX File Manager?
EX File Manager supports multiple languages including Spanish, German, Korean, Russian, French, Italian, Hindi, Thai, Portuguese, and more.
How can I provide feedback or get in touch with EX File Manager support?
You can reach out to EX File Manager support by contacting their support email.
Alternatives to EX File Manager
Looking for apps like EX File Manager? Here are 6 similar Android apps on Google Play. The highest rated is File Manager - File explorer (4.7/5), and all 6 are free to download.
-
Solid Explorer File Manager 4.2
-
File Manager 4.6
-
Total Commander - file manager 4.2
-
File Manager - File explorer 4.7
-
File Manager 4.6
-
ASTRO File Manager & Cleaner 4.3
| App | Rating | Price | Installs | Last updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EX File Manager | 4.6 / 5 | Free | 100,000+ | Oct 10, 2022 |
| Solid Explorer File Manager | 4.2 / 5 | Free | 5,000,000+ | – |
| File Manager | 4.6 / 5 | Free | 100,000,000+ | Aug 6, 2026 |
| Total Commander - file manager | 4.2 / 5 | Free | 10,000,000+ | Feb 13, 2026 |
| File Manager - File explorer | 4.7 / 5 | Free | 1,000,000+ | – |
| File Manager | 4.6 / 5 | Free | 100,000,000+ | – |
| ASTRO File Manager & Cleaner | 4.3 / 5 | Free | 50,000,000+ | – |
Similar apps on Google Play
- Solid Explorer File Manager
- File Manager
- Total Commander - file manager
- File Manager - File explorer
- File Manager
- ASTRO File Manager & Cleaner
- File Manager - File Organizer
- Files
- Amaze File Utilities
- Dropbox: Secure Cloud Storage
- FolderSync Pro
- MK Explorer (File manager)
- MEGA
- Samsung My Files
- File Manager
- Droid Insight 360: Files, Apps
- MediaFire
- Apk Analyzer
- AppMgr III (App 2 SD)
- ML Manager: APK Extractor
- Files by Google